RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Cougars
19600 Molalla Ave, Oregon City, Oregon, 97045-8980, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mary Botsford
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
20
)
View
News (
30
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (12 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (18 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Oregon Twilight
Published by
Shane
May 6th 2011, 8:24pm
Comments
Oregon Twilight
- May 6, 2011
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Alpha Chi Omega
Alpha Epsilon Pi
Bas Athletics
Bigfoot Track Club
Boulder Running Company
Bowerman Athletic Club
Broadway MS
Bryant ES
Cascade
Cathedral MS
Cedar Park MS
Centerpoint
Chi Omega
Clackamas
Club Northwest
Colorado
Conestoga MS
Delta Delta Delta
Delta Gamma
Delta Tau Delta
Denver MS
Eugene Heath & Performance
Eugene RC
Everett Community College
Floyd Light MS
Fowler MS
George Fox
Great Britain
Hackers RC
Happy Valley MS
High Desert MS
Holy Trinity MS
Home Connections
Idaho
Jacoby Creek MS
Kappa Sigma
Lane (OR)
Laurel Ridge MS
Lewis & Clark
Lewis-Clark State
Linfield
McKenzie MS
McKinleyville MS
Meadow View MS
Monroe MS
Mt Hood
Mt. Tabor MS
Nike
North Whidbey MS
NYAC
Oak Harbor CS
Ohio State
Oiselle
Oregon
Oregon State
Oregon TC Master
OTC Elite
Pacific
Phi Delta Theta
Phi Kappa Psi
Physiq Perfo
Pi Beta Phi
Portland
Portland State
Portland Waldfor
Ruch MS
Run Portland
Seaside MS
Seattle Spee
Seven Oaks MS
Sherwood
Shore Athletic Club
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Sigma Chi
Sigma Nu
Sisters MS
Sky View
Spencer Butte MS
Spokane CC
St. Anthony's MS
St. Charles MS
St. Francis MS
Stoller MS
The Madeleine School MS
Three Rivers RR
Unattached
UO Running Club
US Air Force WCAP
US Army WCAP
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Weston MS
Whitworth
Willamette
Windsor
Winterhaven MS
Men:
100m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
400m
|
3k
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kent, Jordan
Unattached
10.53
+1.1
1
2
Wheaton, Markus
10
Oregon State
10.75
+1.1
1
3
James, LaMichael
10
Oregon
10.76
+1.7
2
4
Kongela, Dakarai
12
George Fox
10.83
+1.1
1
5
Parker, Keynan
10
Oregon State
10.89
+1.1
1
6
Jarvis, Dusty
10
Lane (OR)
10.91
+1.7
2
7
Barner, Kenjon
10
Oregon
10.92
+1.7
2
8
Tilley, Alex
11
Western Washingt
10.95
+1.1
1
9
Michener, Sam
12
Idaho
10.98
+1.1
1
10
Smith, Josh
10
Oregon
11.05
+1.7
2
11
Peterson, Cody
10
Spokane CC
11.12
+1.7
2
12
Mathis, Dior
9
Oregon
11.28
+1.1
1
13
Rosenburg, Herman
11
Portland State
11.32
+1.7
2
14
Acosta, Patrick
10
Unattached
11.66
+1.7
2
--
Dahl, Eric
12
Unattached
FS
+1.1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kent, Jordan
Unattached
47.00
1
2
Harper, Bryan
11
Oregon
47.78
1
3
Latt, Jordan
9
Lane (OR)
48.16
1
4
Kaino, Matt
10
Western Oregon
48.45
1
1
Burningham, Landon
12
Physiq Perfo
49.32
2
5
Butcher, Matt
11
Oregon
49.54
1
6
Winger, Paul
11
Willamette
49.66
1
7
Rosenburg, Herman
11
Portland State
49.70
1
2
Nokes, Jason
10
Spokane CC
49.79
2
3
David, Toby
12
Western Washingt
50.98
2
4
Medrano, Elias
9
Spokane CC
51.62
2
5
Hanson, Pono
12
Portland
53.21
2
Mens 400m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCartin, Sean
Eugene RC
57.77
1
2
Hunter, Ted
Three Rivers RR
1:00.10
1
3
Ahearn, Gary
Oregon TC Master
1:04.83
1
4
Hunt, Glen
Unattached
1:05.62
1
Mixed 400m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Granum, Michael
Unattached
1:15.87
1
2
Golly, Bob
Oregon TC Master
1:22.61
1
3
Thompson, Marcia
Oregon TC Master
1:49.68
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Novak, Robert
NYAC
1:48.92
1
2
Jorgensen, Jesse
9
Spokane CC
1:49.88
1
3
Stanford, Travis
11
Oregon
1:50.57
1
4
Crisofulli, Tony
11
Portland State
1:50.67
1
5
Kasica, Steve
11
Colorado
1:50.91
1
6
Biegner, Matthew
10
Colorado
1:51.16
1
7
Kasler, Connor
10
Western Oregon
1:51.74
1
8
Brown, Jasen
10
Spokane CC
1:52.45
1
9
Torrellas, Patrick
11
Portland
1:52.56
1
10
Dalton, Josh
12
Idaho
1:53.07
1
11
Watson, Cole
9
Oregon
1:53.15
1
Mens 800m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olsen, Chris
10
Clackamas
1:55.06
1
2
Sherier, Brandon
9
Clackamas
1:55.07
1
3
Hopper, Dylan
9
Western Washingt
1:56.80
1
4
Vuksich, Kyle
9
Clackamas
1:57.23
1
5
Neal, Avery
11
Pacific
1:58.02
1
6
Owen, Tyler
10
UO Running Club
1:58.16
1
7
Powell, Larry
9
Lane (OR)
1:59.06
1
8
Van Zandt, Jake
9
UO Running Club
1:59.33
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guyota, Boru
9
Oregon
3:47.47
1
2
Bassett, Jared
10
Portland
3:47.88
1
3
Palmer, Trevor
Bowerman Athleti
3:47.89
1
4
Klotz, Kenny
12
Oregon
3:48.29
1
5
Michel, Paul
Boulder Running
3:49.14
1
6
Kellar, Adam
Windsor
3:49.30
1
1
Winn, Daniel
9
Oregon
3:49.39
2
2
Redfield, Stefan
12
Willamette
3:50.07
2
7
Parry, Trey
10
Portland
3:50.26
1
3
Jantzer, Elliott
9
Oregon
3:50.30
2
4
Reed, Chris
12
Western Oregon
3:50.81
2
5
Britt, Barry
11
Idaho
3:51.51
2
6
Mercado, Danny
12
Oregon
3:52.09
2
7
Larson, Kyle
12
Western Oregon
3:52.14
2
8
Kipchumba, Alfred
11
Portland
3:52.89
1
8
Castillo, Leo
11
Willamette
3:54.23
2
9
Stinson, Parker
9
Oregon
3:54.35
2
10
Hunt, Mitchell
Unattached
3:55.36
2
9
Clark, James
10
Idaho
3:56.19
1
11
Carter, Spencer
11
Oregon
3:56.52
2
--
Brosnan, Sean
12
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
--
Wells, Cody
10
Portland
DNF
1
--
Caulkins, Chase
9
Portland
DNF
2
--
Pierson, Seth
10
Everett Communit
DNF
2
Mens 1500m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Casey
9
UO Running Club
3:57.26
1
2
Augustyniak, Walker
10
Oregon
3:57.73
1
3
Abraham, Nick
11
Western Washingt
3:58.11
1
4
Williams, David
12
Portland
3:59.13
1
5
Ralph, Brendan
10
Portland
3:59.89
1
6
Fenley, Lukas
11
Western Oregon
4:01.51
1
7
VanDeBrake, Cody
10
Spokane CC
4:01.84
1
8
Boosinger, John
UO Running Club
4:03.07
1
9
Larson, Drew
10
Everett Communit
4:04.13
1
10
Michel, Nik
9
Spokane CC
4:04.37
1
11
Berkner, Jacob
9
Lane (OR)
4:07.04
1
12
Esparanza, Fernando
12
Lewis-Clark Stat
4:09.12
1
13
Bywater, Johnny
9
Everett Communit
4:09.59
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tooley, Jean Baptiste
8
The Madeleine Sc
4:43.82
1
2
Book, Daniel
8
Denver MS
4:45.02
1
3
Bloomer, Reilly
8
Spencer Butte MS
4:48.14
1
4
Rodeheffer, John
8
Oak Harbor CS
4:54.34
1
5
Milender, John
8
McKinleyville MS
4:56.53
1
6
Hoffman, Caleb
7
High Desert MS
4:58.17
1
7
Truax, Sam
8
Holy Trinity MS
4:58.71
1
8
Maton, Matt
8
Cascade
4:58.99
1
9
Lowe, Jacob
8
Ruch MS
4:59.40
1
10
Scott, Hayden
7
Weston MS
4:59.44
1
11
Lukens, Leo
7
Cascade
5:00.32
1
12
Grant, Spencer
8
Sherwood
5:02.78
1
13
Richard, RJ
6
Jacoby Creek MS
5:03.26
1
14
Sims, Zac
8
Fowler MS
5:03.29
1
15
Powers, Dakota
8
Home Connections
5:05.00
1
16
Thompson, Daniel
7
Cedar Park MS
5:07.34
1
17
Phillips, Logan
6
St. Anthony's MS
5:10.92
1
18
Slack, Travis
8
Ruch MS
5:15.61
1
19
Asman-Prudell, Cole
8
Ruch MS
5:15.98
1
20
Yearian, Jack
6
St. Charles MS
5:18.78
1
21
Clark, Logan
7
North Whidbey MS
5:19.11
1
22
Meyer, Juneau
6
Broadway MS
5:19.30
1
23
Collins, David
8
Centerpoint
5:21.15
1
24
Parker, Camerson
6
Holy Trinity MS
5:22.43
1
25
Lavier, Zack
7
Stoller MS
5:25.98
1
26
McPherson, Timonthy
8
Ruch MS
5:32.13
1
27
Januik, Jackson
6
Broadway MS
5:33.21
1
28
Rayburn, Caleb
8
Ruch MS
5:44.08
1
29
Harbert, Alex
6
Bryant ES
5:44.22
1
30
Zeh, Tyler
7
Cascade
5:47.61
1
31
Mestler, Jackson
7
Monroe MS
5:49.32
1
32
Crawford, Joe
8
Ruch MS
5:51.58
1
33
Morrison, Chase
8
Centerpoint
5:51.78
1
34
Lowe, Kaleb
6
Ruch MS
5:56.27
1
35
Frerichs, Andrew
7
Sherwood
5:56.69
1
36
Lowe, Josh
6
Ruch MS
5:59.33
1
37
Martin, Riley
6
Ruch MS
5:59.75
1
38
Grant, Connor
6
Sherwood
6:00.92
1
--
Rae, Jason
8
Cathedral MS
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNamara, Jordan
OTC Elite
8:00.49
1
2
Bruce, Ben
OTC Elite
8:00.90
1
3
Berkis, Anthony
Windsor
8:04.99
1
4
Wallis, Daniel
Unattached
8:14.76
1
5
Malde, Lars Erik
10
Portland
8:17.32
1
6
Weston, Dave
Windsor
8:23.09
1
7
Dejarnette, Ben
Unattached
8:30.10
1
8
Broderick, Kalpanatit
Unattached
8:32.90
1
9
Burgess, Bryce
10
Oregon
8:34.17
1
10
Borg, Chris
9
Portland
8:42.99
1
11
Brown, Anthony
10
Spokane CC
8:45.03
1
12
Hopkins, Craig
11
Portland
8:48.65
1
Mixed 3000m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Livingston, Mike
Unattached
9:03.47
1
2
Julian, Robert
Bowerman Athleti
9:22.06
1
3
Kreuzpeintner, Thomas
Oregon TC Master
9:23.38
1
4
Cannon, David
Club Northwest
9:28.59
1
5
Hartman, Eric
Bowerman Athleti
9:34.01
1
6
Dodson, Tim
Bowerman Athleti
9:42.21
1
7
Humble, Jason
Bowerman Athleti
9:44.20
1
8
Rice, Craig
Unattached
9:58.47
1
9
Spinney, Ed
Hackers RC
9:59.13
1
10
Davis, Erik
Bowerman Athleti
10:30.22
1
11
Yorges, Chris
Unattached
10:40.81
1
12
Tower, Alyssa
Club Northwest
11:06.32
1
13
Frasier, Kori
Unattached
12:49.40
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roys, Donny
9
Ohio State
9:01.85
1
2
Walters, Matt
Windsor
9:09.52
1
3
Snook, Brandon
12
Western Oregon
9:11.11
1
4
Chapman, Ryan
10
Western Oregon
9:12.74
1
5
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
9:15.67
1
6
Donovan, Ben
11
Willamette
9:16.48
1
7
Costin, Tim
9
Oregon
9:17.24
1
8
Sprinkle, Dan
11
Western Oregon
9:19.30
1
9
Endicott, Nathan
12
Portland State
9:26.85
1
10
Brekke, Alex
11
Idaho
9:27.33
1
11
Lawrence, John
11
Portland State
9:33.40
1
12
McIsaac, Christopher
Bowerman Athleti
9:39.59
1
13
Dudley, Tyler
11
Whitworth
10:04.46
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Ashton
OTC Elite
13.52
+0.9
1
2
Hersey, Eric
11
Oregon
14.15
+0.9
1
3
Burbank, Bruce
11
Oregon
15.17
+0.9
1
4
Campbell, Brett
9
Western Oregon
15.47
+0.9
1
5
Arnold, Richard
10
Lane (OR)
15.49
+0.9
1
6
Werner, Jordan
12
Western Oregon
15.71
+0.9
1
7
Dillow, Nate
12
George Fox
18.70
+0.9
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Zach
10
Mt Hood
54.08
1
2
Wordell, Spencer
10
Spokane CC
54.54
1
3
Villanueva, Phillip
12
Western Washingt
55.12
1
4
Dillow, Nate
12
George Fox
55.63
1
5
Rhodes, Kody
9
Western Oregon
55.68
1
6
Hanke, Robert
9
Mt Hood
55.81
1
7
Hanson, Pono
12
Portland
56.47
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathis
,
Harper
,
Barner
,
James
Oregon
41.88
1
2
Peterson
,
Wordell
,
Nokes
,
Medrano
Spokane CC
42.54
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Greek
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Redding
,
Hughes
,
Daly
Phi Kappa Psi
47.09
1
2
Dingler
,
Spear
,
Winkler
,
Porter
Sigma Chi
48.33
1
3
Dawkins
,
Cylke
,
Smith
,
Ahrens
Sigma Nu
48.86
1
4
Zweber
,
Harvey
,
Hur
,
Gaffney
Delta Tau Delta
48.98
1
5
Meinhart
,
Kahan
,
Wolfard
,
Kahan
Sigma Alpha Epsi
49.14
1
6
Israelsk
,
Sliwkows
,
Smith
,
Montagne
Kappa Sigma
51.46
1
7
Mechling
,
Flaherty
,
Meza
,
McNaught
Phi Delta Theta
52.38
1
8
Malki
,
Gurewitz
,
Bronstei
,
Lerman
Alpha Epsilon Pi
54.06
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Symmonds
,
Eaton
,
Mulder
,
Wheating
OTC Elite
9:26.07
1
2
Centrowi
,
Berry
,
Greer
,
Acosta
Oregon
9:28.01
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slowey, Jason
12
Western Oregon
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
2
Wright, Samuel
9
Whitworth
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
3
Oppat, David
12
Willamette
14.76m
(48'5)
1
4
Clothier, Josh
12
Willamette
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
5
Comito, Carter
10
Whitworth
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
6
Elder, Ben
12
Western Washingt
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
7
Horn, Randall
11
Oregon
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ulrick, Drew
Unattached
54.51m
(178'10)
1
2
Slowey, Jason
12
Western Oregon
51.41m
(168'8)
1
3
Comito, Carter
10
Whitworth
51.26m
(168'2)
1
4
Howard, Dave
Bigfoot Track Cl
48.86m
(160'3.5)
1
5
Elder, Ben
12
Western Washingt
48.27m
(158'4.25)
1
6
Wright, Samuel
9
Whitworth
45.33m
(148'8.5)
1
7
Horn, Randall
11
Oregon
45.15m
(148'1.5)
1
8
Walk, Miles
10
Oregon
41.34m
(135'7.5)
1
9
Bishop, Steve
Unattached
37.55m
(123'2.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolff, Alex
12
Oregon
65.89m
(216'2)
1
2
Weidman, Ryan
Bas Athletics
64.64m
(212'0.75)
1
3
Callahan, Tyler
9
Mt Hood
63.70m
(208'11.75)
1
4
Simmons, Michael
Unattached
63.16m
(207'2.5)
1
5
Powell, Ethan
9
Oregon
62.64m
(205'6)
1
6
Morrill, Westin
Unattached
62.05m
(203'6.75)
1
7
Hymel, Alexander
12
Whitworth
61.27m
(201'0)
1
8
Thompson, Michael
10
Oregon
58.64m
(192'4.5)
1
9
Nelson, Britton
Unattached
58.10m
(190'7.25)
1
--
Heidegger, Josh
11
Oregon
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mai, Michael
US Army WCAP
72.41m
(237'6.75)
1
2
Skipper, Greg
Unattached
69.65m
(228'6)
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Unattached
66.01m
(216'6.75)
1
4
Stray, Jordan
12
Oregon
64.47m
(211'6)
1
5
Hoffman, Michael
12
Western Washingt
58.92m
(193'3.5)
1
6
Collins, Steve
12
Willamette
50.53m
(165'9.25)
1
7
Norris, Cam
11
Oregon
50.44m
(165'5.75)
1
8
Walk, Miles
10
Oregon
50.32m
(165'1)
1
9
Couette, Alex
12
Whitworth
49.86m
(163'6.75)
1
10
Harris, Tanner
9
Oregon
48.97m
(160'7.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gwacham, Obum
10
Oregon State
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Frick, Justin
12
Oregon
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
Marconi, Danny
11
Oregon
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Johnson, Kyley
12
Bowerman Athleti
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
--
Korsness, Jacob
9
Clackamas
NH
(--)
1
--
Ojala, Kai
11
George Fox
NH
(--)
1
--
Tufa, Amin
10
Oregon
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Clay
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Winterer, Matt
9
Portland
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Ashton
OTC Elite
7.81m
(25'7.25)
+0.0
1
2
Ferguson, Trevor
9
Unattached
6.97m
(22'10.25)
+0.5
1
3
Lane, Kyle
9
Western Oregon
6.48m
(21'3)
-0.3
1
4
Peterson, Cody
10
Spokane CC
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+0.0
1
5
Burbank, Bruce
11
Oregon
6.46m
(21'2.25)
+1.2
1
6
Rosenburg, Herman
11
Portland State
6.40m
(20'11.75)
+0.8
1
7
Schaudt, Brian
11
Oregon
5.87m
(19'3)
-0.4
1
--
Pinkney, Tyler
10
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Trevor
9
Unattached
14.26m
(46'9.25)
-1.2
1
2
Kruse, Caleb
9
Oregon
14.06m
(46'1.5)
-0.7
1
3
Norris , Terry
10
Lane (OR)
13.60m
(44'7.25)
-1.1
1
--
Jones, Rendel
11
Idaho
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dircks, Manta
9
Willamette
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Jeremy
Unattached
5.46m
(17'10.75)
1
2
Woods, Trevor
Unattached
5.11m
(16'9)
1
2
Pope, Lucas
12
Idaho
5.11m
(16'9)
1
4
Juilfs, JJ
12
Unattached
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
5
Ouderkirk, Austin
10
Oregon
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
6
Parker , Jordan
10
Lane (OR)
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
6
Quinn, Bryan
Unattached
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
6
Hippler, Jared
10
Clackamas
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Geronne
10
Portland State
11.91
+0.1
1
2
Davidson, Alexandria
10
Oregon
11.94
+0.1
1
3
Hurrel, Karlene
10
Idaho
12.45
+0.1
1
4
Barnes, Ebony
9
Spokane CC
12.47
+0.1
1
5
Dorsett, P'Lar
11
Portland State
12.48
+0.1
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okodogbe, Chizoba
9
Oregon
24.21
+0.2
1
2
Cunliffe, Hannah
9
Seattle Spee
24.37
+0.2
1
3
Davidson, Alexandria
10
Oregon
24.53
+0.2
1
1
Gosberry, Devin
10
Oregon
24.98
-0.2
2
4
Hurrel, Karlene
10
Idaho
25.38
+0.2
1
2
Williams, Michele
12
Oregon
25.43
-0.2
2
5
Pola, Lexi
10
Western Oregon
25.51
+0.2
1
6
Velvere, Liga
10
Idaho
25.66
+0.2
1
3
Fuller, Tiara
9
Clackamas
25.88
-0.2
2
7
Meusec, Lacey
12
Western Oregon
25.97
+0.2
1
4
Feliz, Cheyenne
12
Lewis & Clark
26.09
-0.2
2
5
Ledtke, Valle
10
Western Washingt
26.12
-0.2
2
6
Jackson, Shallyn
10
Spokane CC
26.87
-0.2
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Latavia
Nike
2:04.66
1
2
Roesler, Laura
9
Oregon
2:05.66
1
3
Buckman, Zoe
Unattached
2:05.72
1
4
Bishop, Melissa
Windsor
2:05.95
1
1
Tremblay, Elizabeth
10
Colorado
2:06.59
2
5
Johnson, Lauren
Nike
2:07.04
1
6
Friday, Becca
10
Oregon
2:08.21
1
7
Hunter, Raeleen
Windsor
2:08.38
1
2
Schaffer, Lauren
11
Idaho
2:09.04
2
8
Francis, Phyllis
9
Oregon
2:10.71
1
3
Johnson, Rachael
12
Western Washingt
2:11.45
2
4
Greig, Sophie
11
Unattached
2:11.82
2
5
Martin, Bianca
Bowerman Athleti
2:12.48
2
6
Kurpe, Heather
Windsor
2:12.53
2
7
Hall, Keli
10
Idaho
2:12.98
2
8
Everetts, Janelle
10
Western Oregon
2:14.98
2
9
McMahon, Emily
Eugene Heath & P
2:18.88
2
Womens 800m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Misterek, Dana
12
Whitworth
2:13.89
1
2
McDaniel, Rachel
10
Spokane CC
2:14.17
1
3
Rozcicha, Amber
10
Portland State
2:14.79
1
4
Jensen, Rachel
9
Lane (OR)
2:16.68
1
5
Botsford, Mary
10
Clackamas
2:17.12
1
6
Copenhagen, Laura
10
Clackamas
2:17.49
1
7
Brown, Devon
9
Portland
2:18.03
1
8
Hunt, Taylor
10
Oregon State
2:18.31
1
9
Butcher, Meryl
11
Western Oregon
2:23.80
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Felnagle, Brie
adidas
4:15.31
1
2
Areson, Jackie
Nike
4:17.39
1
3
Kesselring, Anne
10
Oregon
4:19.55
1
4
Lucas, Julia
OTC Elite
4:25.36
1
5
Kiser, Hannah
9
Idaho
4:26.30
1
6
Patrignelli, Megan
9
Oregon
4:28.01
1
7
Moore, Cori
12
Portland
4:28.63
1
8
Smith, Jordyn
Bowerman Athleti
4:29.00
1
9
Kalbrener, Anna
10
Idaho
4:32.18
1
10
Mattox, Kimber
11
Willamette
4:32.47
1
--
Buckman, Zoe
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 1500m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chesimet, Abby
12
Oregon State
4:32.42
1
2
Turner, Tonya
12
Whitworth
4:32.90
1
3
Stangel, Krista
12
Oregon State
4:33.80
1
4
Botti, Audrey
9
Oregon State
4:34.26
1
5
Macias, Jennifer
12
Oregon State
4:35.62
1
6
Poblacion, Olivia
10
Oregon State
4:35.80
1
7
Fonk, Julia
9
Unattached
4:38.75
1
8
Crossman, Bronwyn
11
Oregon
4:39.12
1
9
Keaveny, Elizabeth
11
Portland
4:39.58
1
10
Elliott, Mikel
9
Spokane CC
4:40.20
1
11
Veseth, Julia
11
Idaho
4:45.81
1
12
Lampi, Marsha
11
Oregon State
4:46.68
1
13
Jones, Erin
9
Oregon State
4:59.22
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tsai, Sara
8
Spencer Butte MS
5:00.34
1
2
Pigg, Chloe
7
Jacoby Creek MS
5:00.38
1
3
Griffiths, Nicole
7
Cedar Park MS
5:22.93
1
4
Lange, Abigail
8
High Desert MS
5:31.18
1
5
Blakesly, Charlotte
8
Seaside MS
5:31.36
1
6
Allen, Kennedy
7
Floyd Light MS
5:32.07
1
7
Stevenson, Emma
6
Cascade
5:37.62
1
8
Stemple, Lela
8
Ruch MS
5:38.37
1
9
Brooks, Olivia
6
Cascade
5:40.82
1
10
Cornett, Jessica
8
High Desert MS
5:41.52
1
11
Kendrick, Rennie
7
Winterhaven MS
5:42.72
1
12
Landreth, Samantha
8
Happy Valley MS
5:44.47
1
13
Rodeheffer, Laura
6
Oak Harbor CS
5:45.36
1
14
Waller, Makayla
7
Oak Harbor CS
5:47.66
1
15
Moehl, Olivia
8
Cascade
5:47.89
1
16
Jones, Ciara
6
Sky View
5:48.47
1
17
Conner, Lacey
7
Portland Waldfor
5:50.67
1
18
Hartmann, Delaney
6
Mt. Tabor MS
5:58.53
1
19
Leavy, Katie
7
St. Francis MS
6:00.48
1
20
Boettner, Maddi
8
Sisters MS
6:01.83
1
21
Chelberg, Kaitlyn
6
Oak Harbor CS
6:02.69
1
22
Morris, Haley
8
Seven Oaks MS
6:09.81
1
23
Barton, Savannah
7
Ruch MS
6:12.02
1
24
Wicker, Carolynn
6
Oak Harbor CS
6:13.16
1
25
Smith, Josie
6
Broadway MS
6:14.06
1
26
Cornett, Megan
6
High Desert MS
6:20.83
1
27
Palmer, Bridgett
8
Laurel Ridge MS
6:23.36
1
28
Osborn, JJ
7
Conestoga MS
6:30.88
1
29
Brinkley, Adeline
8
Ruch MS
6:35.45
1
30
Standley, Madelynn
6
Centerpoint
6:36.46
1
31
DeMaria, Jamie
8
Ruch MS
6:43.51
1
32
Vaternick, Marissa
7
Conestoga MS
6:49.62
1
33
Briggs, Maggie
6
McKenzie MS
6:57.91
1
34
Morgan, Destiny
7
Cascade
7:09.03
1
35
Gore, Sam
8
Meadow View MS
7:11.29
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
9:56.59
1
2
Lee-Painter, Allix
Oiselle
10:21.82
1
3
Butterworth, Alycia
9
Idaho
10:37.27
1
4
Rudkin, Jane
Bowerman Athleti
10:37.40
1
5
Winger, Jena
12
Run Portland
11:14.35
1
--
Wallace, Taylor
10
Oregon
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Christie
Unattached
13.76
+0.0
1
2
Pearson, Lyndsay
11
Oregon
14.18
+0.0
1
3
Vinson, Joenisha
11
Portland State
14.27
+0.0
1
4
Ferrara, Olivia
9
Oregon
14.65
+0.0
1
5
Johnson, Irene
12
George Fox
14.68
+0.0
1
6
Bjornsson, Tanya
10
Western Washingt
15.00
+0.0
1
7
Reid, Kaitlyn
12
Western Oregon
16.95
+0.0
1
--
Rhodes, Rebecca
11
Oregon
DNF
+0.0
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Velvere, Liga
10
Idaho
59.89
1
2
Pearson, Lyndsay
11
Oregon
1:02.40
1
3
Mattila, Elizabeth
12
Whitworth
1:02.87
1
4
Dezellem, Shayle
9
Spokane CC
1:03.03
1
5
Turner, Alyssa
10
George Fox
1:03.05
1
6
Dencer, Camilla
11
Oregon
1:03.16
1
7
Williams, Kiyah
10
Portland
1:03.47
1
8
Ferrara, Olivia
9
Oregon
1:04.07
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White
,
Purvis
,
Gardner
,
Youngblo
Oregon
44.87
1
2
Black
,
Vinson
,
Rhodes
,
King
Portland State
46.71
1
3
Davison
,
Johnson
,
Leighty
,
Arnold
George Fox
47.76
1
4
Jackson
,
Barnes
,
Garrett
,
Cummings
Spokane CC
48.27
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Greek
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kempster
,
Blumenkr
,
Stilley
,
Almy
Pi Beta Phi
58.20
1
2
Wellbaum
,
Mattews
,
Pagenste
,
Jones
Chi Omega
58.43
1
3
Salemme
,
LaRocco
,
Coyne
,
Stark
Delta Delta Delt
58.71
1
4
Philips
,
Ratto
,
Wiser
,
Andre
Alpha Chi Omega
1:02.41
1
--
Swanson
,
Dettman
,
Hagerty
,
Riddick
Delta Gamma
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens-Walker, Sara
Shore Athletic C
17.91m
(58'9)
1
2
Pressley, Jessica
Shore Athletic C
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
3
Muffet, Ashley
Unattached
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
4
Davis, Adrienne
12
Portland State
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
5
Bobek, Laura
9
Oregon
12.93m
(42'5)
1
--
Perry, Rachel
9
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
summers, jere
Unattached
54.64m
(179'3)
1
2
Anyanwu, Kelechi
Unattached
53.67m
(176'0.75)
1
3
Bobek, Laura
9
Oregon
49.11m
(161'1.25)
1
4
Carson, Shae
9
Portland State
38.99m
(127'11)
1
5
Picknell, Hannah
9
Oregon
36.94m
(121'2.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyon, Dana
US Air Force WCA
53.20m
(174'6.25)
1
2
Kreiner, Kim
Nike
49.48m
(162'4)
1
3
Gruszecki, Monika
12
Western Washingt
44.49m
(145'11.5)
1
4
Stam, Beth
11
George Fox
42.25m
(138'7.25)
1
5
Brunetti, Jordan
9
Lane (OR)
41.89m
(137'5)
1
6
Powers, Carolanne
10
Oregon
40.32m
(132'3.25)
1
7
Odle, Felicia
9
Oregon
36.36m
(119'3.5)
1
--
Perry, Rachel
9
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Britn
adidas
65.64m
(215'4.25)
1
2
Smith, Loree
12
NYAC
64.68m
(212'2.25)
1
3
Holt, Sarah
Great Britain
63.88m
(209'6.75)
1
4
Sims, Caressa
Unattached
60.45m
(198'3.75)
1
5
Hern, Kimery
Club Northwest
58.70m
(192'7)
1
6
Cole, Sara
12
Oregon
51.87m
(170'2)
1
7
Fogelstrom, Jill
9
Oregon
40.06m
(131'5)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skofstad, Amy
12
Oregon
5.70m
(18'8.25)
+0.0
1
2
Vinson, Joenisha
11
Portland State
5.53m
(18'1.5)
+0.7
1
3
Miller, Angie
12
George Fox
5.33m
(17'5.75)
-1.0
1
4
Davison, Emily
10
George Fox
5.32m w
(17'5.25)
+2.2
1
5
Nicholson, Mikeya
12
Portland State
5.12m
(16'9.5)
+0.0
1
6
Bjornsson, Tanya
10
Western Washingt
5.11m
(16'9)
+0.9
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pietka, Maggie
10
Oregon
11.26m
(36'11.25)
-1.3
1
2
Wilson, Kimberly
10
Unattached
11.20m
(36'8.75)
-0.5
1
3
Adkins, Rachael
9
George Fox
10.83m
(35'6.25)
-1.2
1
4
Davis, Katie
10
Lane (OR)
10.55m
(34'7.25)
-1.4
1
5
Retherford, Jacee
10
Lane (OR)
10.15m
(33'3.5)
-1.3
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gergel, Melissa
12
Oregon
4.12m
(13'6)
1
2
Roskelley, Jordan
12
Oregon
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
3
Ross, Kortney
9
Oregon
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
4
Clark, Sammie
9
Oregon
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
4
Dahlgren, KC
Unattached
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
6
Beard, Lindsay
10
Lane (OR)
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
--
Monterola, Keisa
10
Clackamas
DNS
(--)
1
--
Saxer, Mary
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mariman, Katie
9
Willamette
DNS
(--)
1
--
Street, Catherine
11
Linfield
DNS
(--)
1
--
Norvell, Elizabeth
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
More news
2011 Results - NWAACC Southern Region Championship
2011 Accepted Entries - Oregon Twilight
577 shares:
Oregon Twilight
,
Alpha Chi Omega
,
Alpha Epsilon Pi
,
Bas Athletics
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
94
11
2014
86
10
2013
61
15
2012
87
15
2011
111
18
2010
80
18
2009
44
5
2008
42
3
2007
5
5
2006
2
2004
2
2002
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!